CSU Announces Summer President’s, Dean’s Lists

Columbus State University today unveiled its summer 2020 semester President’s and Dean’s list.

The President's List recognizes students who have achieved a semester grade point average of at least 3.80 GPA. The Dean's List recognizes students who have achieved a semester grade point average of at least 3.60 GPA. Students must be enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of undergraduate coursework to be recognized on the list.

President’s List - Summer 2020

Chloe Butler of Phenix City, Ala., Sophomore, Marketing
Arika Carter of Columbus, Ga., Freshman, Nursing
Rebecca Christopher of Buena Vista, Ga., Senior, Accounting
Kristi Coleman of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Special Education: General Curriculm – Reading
Anayia Cook of Ellerslie, Ga., Senior, English Language/Literature
Erin Daniel of Fayetteville, Ga., Junior, Psychology
Molly Dotson of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Elementary Education
Horacio Enriquez of Fort Benning, Ga., Junior, Criminal Justice
hristopher Ensley of Smiths Station, Ala., Senior, Psychology
Kaitlyn Goodman of Hartwell, Ga., Senior, General Business
James Grayson of Midland, Ga., Senior, Communication
Mason Hale of Upatoi, Ga., Senior, Chemistry
Evony Hamilton of Centerville, Ga., Senior, Health Science
Georgia Harbin of Midland, Ga., Junior, Health Science
Mallory Harris of Athens, Ga., Senior, Communication Abby Hilyer of Auburn, Ala., Junior, General Business
Sarah Holden of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Political Science
Ashley Jones of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Elementary Education
Mackenzie Kelley of McDonough, Ga., Sophomore, Theatre Education
Tracine Kempfer of Collinsville, Ill., Senior, Criminal Justice
Ashley Locey of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Computer Science- Applied Computing
Marina Maldonado of Newnan, Ga., Senior, Psychology
Kyla Mims of Midland, Ga., Junior, Health Science
Jessica Norman of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Sociology
Kamalei Pagan of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Criminal Justice
Golda Peart Brown of Buford, Ga., Senior, RN to BSN
Anna Phillips of Locust Grove, Ga., Junior, English Language/Literature
Olivia Ring of Phenix City, Ala., Senior, Management
Whitney Rodriguez of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Sociology
Palvi Thakur of Columbus, Ga., Freshman, Biology
Natasha Tillmon of Box Springs, Ga., Sophomore, Psychology
Huy Trinh of Columbus, Ga., Sophomore, Psychology
Dannybel Valerio of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Management
Rachel Verrelli of Warner Robins, Ga., Senior, Health Science
Serenity Waters of Smithville, Ga., Sophomore, Special Education: General Curriculm – Reading
Abby Williams of Phenix City, Ala., Senior, Elementary Education
Michael Workman of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Computer Science- CyberSecurity

Dean’s List - Summer 2020

Lachantel Allen-Sheppard of Midland, Ga., Junior, Nursing
Robin Edwards of Tifton, Ga., Senior, RN to BSN
Arely Gonzalez of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Psychology
Kevin Grajales-Ortube of Isabela, Puerto Rico, Junior, Sociology
Aaliyah Green of Phenix City, Ala., Senior, Health Science
Randy Griffin of Lithonia, Ga., Junior, Computer Science - Software Systems
Mathew Harris of Columbus, Ga., Sophomore, Criminal Justice
Brenna Harrison of Jonesboro, Ga., Sophomore, Kinesiology
Alexis Haywood of Columbus, Ga., Junior, Accounting
Meghan Hershman of Columbus, Ga., Sophomore, History
Garrett Hill of Cataula, Ga., Senior, Liberal Arts
Jessica Horvath of Mooresville, N.C., Junior, Psychology
Daniel Jones of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Communication
Robert Kemp of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Finance
Helen Kilgore of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Kinesiology
Kaitlyn Knight of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Communication
Krishnanjali Krottapalli of Columbus, Ga., Freshman, Information Technology
Lyndsey Locklar of Columbus, Ga., Sophomore, Middle Grades Education
Elvira Lopez of Willacoochee, Ga., Junior, Sociology
Mariah Massey of Georgetown, Ga., Senior, Marketing
Valeria Merlos of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Psychology
Jeffrey Perkins, Senior, General Business
Jamishia Perry of Phenix City, Ala., Senior, Sociology
Alexis Pickeral of Manor, Ga., Senior, Criminal Justice
Daphne Pratt of Columbia, S.C., Freshman, Elementary Education
Benjamin Price of Cataula, Ga., Junior, Management Information Systems
Tatiana Quintana of Cataula, Ga., Junior, Health Science
Amrika Ramcheran of Conyers, Ga., Senior, Health Science
Haley Robinson of Senoia, Ga., Junior, Kinesiology
Kayla Sanchez of Columbus, Ga., Freshman, History
Leah Seifu of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Biology
Jordan Singer of Midland, Ga., Sophomore, Elementary Education
Skylar Smith of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Mathematics
Larry Thornton of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Management Information Systems
Ja'kalya Toombs of Columbus, Ga., Senior, Accounting
Todd Woodall of Phenix City, Ala., Senior, Communication